Pricacy Policy
The Publisher of this site Mr. Malcolm Peters, currently residing in London, in the United Kingdom.

What is this Privacy Policy for?


This privacy policy is for this http://lookgoodfeelgreat.eu site and extends to all replicated lookgoodfeelgreat.eu sites, personalized for any individual or business (referred to as "Site Licensee" - Identifiable by having a separate domain name to http://lookgoodfeelgreat.eu).

This policy governs the privacy of users who choose to use this/ these ("lookgoodfeelgreat.eu and replicated lookgoodfeelgreat.eu sites.)

The policy sets out the different areas where user privacy is concerned and outlines the obligations & requirements of the users, the website and site licensees.

Furthermore the way this website (including its replicated versions) processes, stores and protects user data and information will also be detailed within this policy.

The Website

This website (including its replicated versions) takes a proactive approach to user privacy and ensure the necessary steps are taken to protect the privacy of its users throughout their visiting experience.

This website (including its replicated versions) complies with all UK national laws and requirements for user privacy.

We have also ensured to the best of our ability to comply with other E.U. and North American privacy law requirements.

Do we use cookies?

We do not use cookies.

What information do we collect?

We collect information from site licensees’ when they place an order for a site license to use a personalized, lookgoodfeelgreat.eu replicated website.

We also collect information sent via our contact page, from users of this site, to assist with queries or requests for information.

Our site Licensees’ may also collect information sent via forms on their respective replicated site, contact pages from users, to assist with queries or requests for information.

When ordering a license for the creation and use of a replicated site, a prospective site licensee will be asked to enter their:  name, e-mail address, phone number, city, country, skype details, social media link and other information required to create a personalized, replicated lookgoodfeelgreat  site.

A site licensees’ personal information is kept private and stored securely, as required by UK law, until a time it when is no longer required or has no use, as detailed in the Data Protection Act (UK) 1998.

Credit Card Information

We do not collect any information relating to credit cards on this site.

Information contained In Form Requests from this website and replicated sites

Every effort has been made to ensure a safe and secure form to email submission process but advise users using such form to email processes that they do so at their own risk.

We do not store any information contained in any form requests sent to us or to site license holders of our replicated sites on our servers.

The details of any enquiries sent by you via this site and our replicated sites, is only accessible by us and the associated site licensees’ of our replicated sites, via our/ their email service providers.

What do we use your information collected via the "Order Site" page for?

Any of the information we collect from you (when a lookgoodfeelgreat.eu replicated website is ordered) will only be used to create a personalized, replicated, lookgoodfeelgreat website

Any information sent to us when ordering a lookgoodfeelgreat.eu site, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information (site licensee information and form enquiry information) sent via email and forms to the http://lookgoodfeelgreat.eu site.

This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.

We may release your personally identifiable information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Site Licensees' are bound by our site license agreement to abide by this terms.

Information contained In Form Requests or emails sent to this website and replicated sites related to Jeunesse Global™ products

Information sent to this site via a website form or otherwise, related to any product or products featured on the "lookgoodfeelgreat.eu" site or any replicated lookgoodfeelgreat.eu sites, is considered to be "Product Related Communication."

You hereby grant to the Publisher and or his Business, a perpetual, worldwide, irrevocable, unrestricted, non-exclusive, royalty free license to use, copy, license, sublicense, adapt, distribute, display, publicly perform, reproduce, transmit, modify, edit and otherwise fully exploit such Product Related Communications, in all media now known or hereafter developed. You hereby waive all rights to any claim against the Publisher and or his Business, for any alleged or actual infringements of any proprietary rights, rights of privacy and publicity, moral rights and rights of attribution in connection with such Communications. (Please refer to our site Terms of Use)

Personal Information sent via replicated versions of this site to site license holders.

Where personal information is sent using forms on our replicated sites, the site licensee of that site, is responsible for all data collected, and it is their sole responsibility to ensure that information collected will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever.

The site licensee is entitled to share information when they believe release is appropriate to comply with the law or are asked to share such information with law enforcement agencies.

Site license holders will be personally liable for any legal actions taken as a result of breech of users privacy rights, where such breeches have occurred through the misuse of information collected via their licensed lookgoodfeelgreat.eu replicated site, and agree not to hold lookgoodfeelgreat.eu or its owners liable in any way.

Enquiries relating to the data sent to any site license via a replicated lookgoodfeelgreat site should be made to the site licensee via the contact form on their replicated site.

Your email address.

The email address you provide via the contact form on this site may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or reply to questions sent to the owners of this site.

The email address you provide via the contact form on any replicated site may be used by a site licensee to do the same.

How do we protect your private information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information via godaddy.com

All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to/keep the information confidential.

Our payment gateway provider at present is paypal.com and your credit card information and personal details will only be sent to their secure service infrastructure, when you receive an invoice for your replicated site and pay for it via paypal.

No private information (personal credit card details etc) regarding your transactions with our Payment Gateway Provider are seen by us, or kept on our servers.

External Links & Third Party Websites

Although this website, and replicated versions of this site, only look to include quality, safe and relevant external links, users should always adopt a policy of caution before clicking any external web links included throughout this website.

The owners of this website cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any externally linked website despite their best efforts, these third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies.

Third party websites may include the use of cookies which may in turn be saved on your computer’s hard drive.

Users should therefore note they click on external links at their own risk and this website and it's owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.

Users should therefore note they click on external links at their own risk, and this website and it's owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned. Adverts and Sponsored Links. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites. (admin@lookgoodfeelgreat.eu)

At our discretion, we may include or offer more third party website links, products or services on our website/ replicated sites in the future. 

Social Media Platforms

Communication, engagement and actions taken through external social media platforms that this website and it's owners participate on are custom to the terms and conditions as well as the privacy policies held with each social media platform respectively.

Users are advised to use social media platforms wisely and communicate / engage upon them with due care and caution in regard to their own privacy and personal details.

This website, its owners or site licensees’ will never ask for personal or sensitive information through social media platforms and encourage users wishing to discuss sensitive details to contact them through primary communication channels such as by telephone or email.

If you are asked for any such information by any site licencee (identifiable by having a separate domain name to lookgoodfeelgreat.eu) please contact us immediately via email. (admin@lookgoodfeelgreat.eu)

This website (and replciated versions) may use social sharing buttons which help share web content directly from web pages to the social media platform in question.

Users are advised before using such social sharing buttons that they do so at their own discretion and note that the social media platform may track and save your request to share a web page respectively through your social media platform account.

Shortened Links in Social Media

This website (including. replicated sites) and it's owners through their social media platform accounts may share web links to relevant web pages. By default some social media platforms shorten lengthy url's (this is an example: http://bit.ly/zyVUBo).

Users are advised to take caution and good judgment before clicking any shortened url's published on social media platforms by this website and it's owners.

Despite the best efforts to ensure only genuine url's are published many social media platforms are prone to spam and hacking and therefore this website and it's owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any shortened links.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

This policy was last modified on 14th July 2014

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

http://www.lookgoodfeelgreat.eu
London
United Kingdom
admin@lookgoodfeelgreat.eu


Website Privacy Policy.

 
Malcolm Peters
+44 (0)7950 386 900
London
Independent Distributor
UK
This site is licensed to Malcolm Peters. London, UK. License number: Master Licence
©Copyright Malcolm Peters (UK). 2014. All rights reserved. Independently Produced Marketing Website.
Not official Jeunesse Global™ Marketing Material